MEMBERS OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES – NOVEMBER 2017 The following is a list of delegates and alternate delegates to the House of Delegates as reported to the Ex ecutive Vice President Medical Association of the State of Alabama Delegate(s)

MEMBERS OF THE HOUSE OF DELEGATES – NOVEMBER 2017
The following is a list of delegates and alternate delegates to the House of Delegates
as reported to the Ex
ecutive Vice President
Medical Association of the State of Alabama
Delegate(s)
Jorge Alsip, Daphne AL
Steven P Furr, Jackson AL
Beverly F Jordan, Enterprise AL
George C Smith, Lineville AL
Alternate Delegate(s)
Raymond Broughton, Theodore AL
B Jerry Harrison, Haleyville AL
Mark H LeQuire, Montgomery AL
William Schneider, Huntsville AL
Regional Medical Student Delegate(s)
Ben Bush, Mobile AL
Alaska State Medical Association
Delegate(s)
Alex Malter, Juneau AK
Alternate Delegate(s)
Mary Ann Foland, Anchorage AK
Arizona Medical Association
Delegate(s)
Daniel P Aspery, Phoenix AZ
Veronica K Dowling, Show Low AZ
Gary R Figge, Tucson AZ
Thomas H Hicks, Tucson AZ
M Zuhdi Jasser, Phoenix AZ
Alternate Delegate(s)
Timothy Fagan, Tucson AZ
Ross Goldberg, Phoenix AZ
Michael Hamant, Tucson AZ
Marc Leib, Phoenix AZ
Katherine Marsh, Tucson AZ
Regional Medical Student Delegate(s)
Daniel Hintze, Tucson AZ
Arkansas Medical Society
Delegate(s)
E Scott Ferguson, West Memphis AR
Michael Moody, Salem AR
Alan Wilson, Crossett AR
Arkansas Medical Society
Alternate Delegate(s)
Omar Atiq, Little Rock AR
Amy Cahill, Pine Bluff AR
Chad Rodgers, Little Rock AR
California Medical Association
Delegate(s)
David H Aizuss, Encino CA
Mark Ard, Redlands CA
Patricia L Austin, Alamo CA
Edward Bentley, Santa Barbara CA
J Brennan Cassidy, Newport Beach CA
Thomas E Daglish, Visalia CA
Kyle P Edmonds, San Diego CA
Sidney Gold, Granada Hills CA
James T Hay, Del Mar CA
Robert Hertzka, Rancho Santa Fe CA
James G Hinsdale, San Jose CA
Vito Imbasciani, Los Angeles CA
Steven E Larson, Riverside CA
Arthur N Lurvey, Los Angeles CA
Robert J Margolin, San Francisco CA
Theodore Mazer, San Diego CA
Helene Nepomuceno, Costa Mesa CA
Albert Ray, San Diego CA
Michael J Sexton, Novato CA
Tatiana W Spirtos, Redwood City CA
James J Strebig, Irvine CA
Richard E Thorp, Paradise CA
Alternate Delegate(s)
Barbara J Arnold, Sacramento CA
Dirk Stephen Baumann, Burlingame CA
Jeffrey Brackett, Ventura CA
Peter N Bretan, Novato CA
Lawrence Cheung, San Francisco CA
Luther Cobb, Eureka CA
Pooja Desai, Riverside CA
Alexander Ding, Belmont CA
Suparna Dutta, Oakland CA
Gordon Fung, San Francisco CA
Dev A GnanaDev, Colton CA
This list does not reflect temporary changes for this meeting.
California Medical Association
Alternate Delegate(s)
Poyin Huang, Los Angeles CA
Alexandra Iacob, Loma Linda CA
Scott Richard Karlan, West Hollywood CA
Nikan Khatibi, Laguna Niguel CA
Mark H Kogan, San Pablo CA
Ramin Manshadi, Stockton CA
Lisa S Miller, San Diego CA
Richard Pan, Sacramento CA
Sion Roy, Santa Monica CA
Holly Yang, San Diego CA
Marcy Zwelling, Los Alamitos CA
Resident and Fellow Sectional Delegate(s)
Elizabeth Griffiths, San Francisco CA
Resident and Fellow Sectional Alternate
Delegate(s)
Ariel Anderson, San Diego CA
Regional Medical Student Delegate(s)
Rachel Ekaireb, San Francisco CA
Anna Yap, Loma Linda CA
Regional Medical Student Alternate
Delegate(s)
Trevor Cline, Sacramento CA
Abhinaya Narayanan, Los Angeles CA
Ali Tafreshi, Anaheim CA
Sophia Yang, Orange CA
Colorado Medical Society
Delegate(s)
Katie Lozano, Centennial CO
Alethia Morgan, Denver CO
M Ray Painter, Thornton CO
Lynn Parry, Littleton CO
Brigitta J Robinson, Centennial CO
Alternate Delegate(s)
David Downs, Denver CO
Jan Kief, Highlands Ranch CO
Tamaan Osbourne-Roberts, Denver CO
Robert Yakely, Denver CO
Resident and Fellow Sectional Delegate(s)
Luke Selby, Denver CO
Connecticut State Medical Society
Delegate(s)
Michael L Carius, Stratford CT
Michael M Deren, New London CT
Alfred Herzog, Hartford CT
Theodore Zanker, Cheshire CT
Alternate Delegate(s)
Gary J Price, Guilford CT
Bollepalli Subbarao, Middletown CT
Donald D Timmerman, Glastonbury CT
Regional Medical Student Alternate
Delegate(s)
Devin Bageac, Farmington CT
Imran Ghare, New Haven CT
Medical Society of Delaware
Delegate(s)
Kelly S Eschbach, Wilmington DE
Alternate Delegate(s)
Janice Tildon-Burton, Wilmington DE
Resident and Fellow Sectional Delegate(s)
Stephanie Howe Guarino, Wilmington DE
Medical Society of the District of Columbia
Delegate(s)
Joseph E Gutierrez, McLean VA
Peter E Lavine, Washington DC
Alternate Delegate(s)
J Desiree Pineda, Washington DC
Raymond K Tu, Washington DC
Resident and Fellow Sectional Delegate(s)
Jordan Warchol, Arlington VA
Florida Medical Association
Delegate(s)
David Becker, Safety Harbor FL
Madelyn E Butler, Tampa FL
Ronald Frederic Giffler, Fort Lauderdale FL
Walter Alan Harmon, Jacksonville FL
Corey L Howard, Naples FL
E Coy Irvin, Pensacola FL
John Montgomery, Fleming Island FL
Douglas Murphy, Ocala FL
Ralph Jacinto Nobo, Bartow FL
Arthur E Palamara, Hollywood FL
This list does not reflect temporary changes for this meeting.
Publicités

Laisser un commentaire

Entrez vos coordonnées ci-dessous ou cliquez sur une icône pour vous connecter:

Logo WordPress.com

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte WordPress.com. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Photo Google+

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Google+. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Image Twitter

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Twitter. Déconnexion /  Changer )

Photo Facebook

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Facebook. Déconnexion /  Changer )

w

Connexion à %s